2010: High Polymer Research Group 50th anniversary conference

Conference Dinner Photographs

HPRG 50th Anniversary Meeting: Conference Dinner 28th April 2010

Top Table 1: hosted by Tony Ryan.

Top Table 1: hosted by Tony Ryan (in alphabetical order) Geoffrey Eastmond, Enid Eastmond, Julia Higgins, Phil Hodge, Aubrey Jenkins, Jitka Jenkins, Ludwik Leibler, Elsa Reichmanis, Tony Ryan, Angela Ryan

Top Table 2: hosted by John Stanford.

Top Table 2: hosted by John Stanford (in alphabetical order) Neil Cameron, Athene Donald, Jim Feast, Craig Hawker, Ezat Khoshdel, Ed Kramer, Gail Kramer, Tom mcLeish, Philip Messersmith, John Stanford, Audrey Stanford

Top Table 3: hosted by Andrew Burgess.

Top Table 3: hosted by Andrew Burgess (in alphabetical order) Steve Armes, Andrew Burgess, Andy Cooper, Jean Frechet, Bob Grubbs, Richard Jones, Dulcie Jones, Ian Manners, Aline Miller, Steve Rimmer, Ian Robinson

Top Table 4.

Top Table 4 (in alphabetical order) Peter Budd, Bill MacDonald, Tony Port, Alberto Saiani, Peter Skabara, Joachim Steinke, Jerry Winter

Table 5.

Table 5 (in alphabetical order) WIm Bras, Rob Dawson, Michael Elwell, Claus Eisenbach, Chris Holland, Cor Koning, Oleksandr Mykhaylyk, Gerrit Peters, Abbie Trewin, Arthur Wilkinson

Table 6.

Table 6 (in alphabetical order) Martin Murray, Osama Musa, Randal Richards, Tim Ryan, Ian Sage, Oren Scherman, Gerard Smyth, Ian Ward, Karen Wooley

Table 7

Table 7 (in alphabetical order) Howard Colquhoun, Jason Davies, Jamie Hobbs, Steve Holding, Rob Hunter, Darrin Pochan, Steve Rannard, Glyn Roberts, Andrew Slark, Carol Satnier, Wayne Hayes

Table 8.

Table 8 (in alphabetical order) Dave Adams, Beppe Battaglia, Cecile Dreiss, Paul Findlay, Mark Geoghegan, Tim Gough, Jon Howse, Chris Sammon, Liam Sutton, Paul Topham, Jon Weaver Table 9.

Table 9 (in alphabetical order) Raj Bhardwaj, Peter Cormack, John Duncan, Andreas Heise, Steve Howdle. Derek Irvine, Sebastien Perrier, Michael Tao, WIm Thielemans, Jinfang Wang, Andrew Whittaker Table 10.

Table 10 (in alphabetical order) Anna Barros, Norman Billingham, Karin Jacobs, Peter Lovell, Geoff Maitland, Sue Rogers, Paola Stagnaro, Joshua Swann, Michael Turner, Brian Vincent, Richard Williams Table 11.

Table 11 (in alphabetical order) Victoria Cleave, Patrick Fairclough, Han Goossens, Han Meijer, Giuseppe Portale, David Porter, Paul Smith, Molly Stevens, Nicola Tirelli, Natalie Stingelin, Fritz Vollrath

Table 12.

Table 12 (in alphabetical order) Andrew Dove, Karren Edler, Steve Edmondson, Barney Grubbs, Sarah Hardman, Scott Kimmins, Johan Mattsson, Rachel O'Reilley, Richard Thompson, Ray Wetton

Table 13.

Table 13 (in alphabetical order) Allan Amass, John Ebdon, Roger Hiorns, Barry Hunt, Dick Jones, Gareth Price, Malcolm Purbrick, Bob Stepto, Joan Stepto, Linda Swanson, Brian Tighe

 

© The High Polymer Research Group 1960-2017, design by www.cookandkaye.co.uk 2016